Latest Election Results: Zanu-PF is leading

August 1, 2018
| Report Focus News

Zimbabwe’s ruling Zanu-PF party has taken an early lead as results from the just ended harmonised elections rolled in on Tuesday.

Here are the parliamentary results so far:

    • Chiredzi South, Killion Gwanetsa Zanu-PF
    • Chiredzi West, Augustine Musikavanhu Zanu-PF
    • Chipinge West, Nyamudeza Sibongile, MDC Alliance
    • Chipinge East, Mlambo Mathias, MDC Alliance
    • Gutu South, Togarepi Pupurai, Zanu-PF
    • Kadoma Central, Muchineripi Chinyanganya, MDC Alliance
    • Mutare Central, Gonese Innocent, MDC Alliance
    • Chinhoyi, Mataruse Peter, MDC Alliance
    • Mutare North, Madiro Michael, Zanu-PF
    • Muzarabani South, Saizi Tapera, Zanu-PF
    • Murewa North, Garwe Daniel, Zanu-PF
    • Buhera West, Dzuma Soul, Zanu-PF
    • Chipinge Central, Machingura Raymore, Zanu-PF
    • Mhondoro, Mubaira-Kapuya Freddy, Zanu-PF
    • Umguza, Moyo Richard, Zanu-PF
    • Mberengwa South, Mpofu Alum, Zanu-PF
    • Uzumba, Mudarikwa Simbaneuta, Zanu-PF
    • Kwekwe Central, Matambanadzo Masango, NPF
    • Mberengwa West, Gumbo Joram, Zanu-PF
    • Shurugwi North, Nyathi Ronald, Zanu-PF
    • Mberengwa North, Zhou Tafanana, Zanu-PF
    • Zvishavane-Ngezi-Mawite Dumezweni-Zanu-PF
    • Zvishavane-Runde, Mpame Cuthbert, Zanu-PF
    • Marondera Central, Matewu Caston, MDC Alliance
    • Mutoko East, Musiyiwa Richard, Zanu-PF
    • Chikomba East, Kanhutu Nzenza, Zanu-PF
    • Mutoko North, Chinomona Mabel, Zanu-PF
    • Marondera East, Chidakwa Patrick, Zanu-PF
    • Mutoko South, Shumbamhini Hebert, Zanu-PF
    • Mudzi West, Mudyiwa Magna, Zanu-PF
    • Chikomba West, Mangwiro Johnsen, Zanu-PF
    • Murewa West, Sewera Jonah, Zanu-PF
    • Hwange East, Sansole Tose, MDC Alliance
    • Hwange West, Dube Godfrey, MDC Alliance
    • Insiza South, Sithole Spare, Zanu-PF
    • Lupane West, Khumalo Martin, Zanu-PF
    • Gwanda South, Ncube Abedinico, Zanu-PF
    • Nkayi South, Mathe Stars, Zanu-PF
    • Makokoba, Sithole James, MDC Alliance
    • Emakhandeni-Entumbane, Tshuma Dingilizwe, MDC Alliance
    • Chiredzi North, Baila Royi, Zanu-PF
    • Marondera West, Inviolata Makunyaidze, Zanu-PF
    • Mudzi North, Newton Kachepa, Zanu-PF
    • Masvingo South, Claudios Maronge, Zanu-PF
    • Gwanda Central, Dube Patrick, MDC Alliance
    • Masvingo West, Chadzira Ezra, Zanu-PF
    • Hwedza South, Machakarika Tinoda, Zanu-PF
    • Chiredzi East, Masiya Denford, Zanu-PF
    • Pumula,Zimra Mahlangusile, MDC Alliance
    • Mt Darwin North, Muponora Noveti, Zanu-PF
    • Mberengwa East, Raidza Marko, Zanu-PF
    • Bindura North, Musanhi Kenneth, Zanu-PF
    • Bindura South, Matangira Toendepi, Zanu-PF
    • Gokwe Central, Matemadanda Victor, Zanu-PF
    • Mt Darwin East, Marikisi Norman, Zanu-PF
    • Mt Darwin South, Kabozo Stephen, Zanu-PF
    • Beitbridge East, Nguluvhe Albert, Zanu-PF
    • Mbizo, Chikwinya Settlement, MDC Alliance
    • Chikomba Central, Mhona Felix, Zanu-PF
    • Sanyati, Kambamura Polite, Zanu-PF
    • Buhera South, Chinotimba Joseph, Zanu-PF
    • Chimanimani East, Sacco Joshua, Zanu-PF
    • Mudzi South-Samukange Jonathan-Zanu-PF
    • Shurugwi South, Mkaratigwa Edmond, Zanu-PF
    • Zvimba West, Ziyambi Ziyambi, Zanu-PF
    • Chimanimani West, Matsikenyere Nokuthula, Zanu-PF
    • Mt Darwin West, Seremwe Bannwell, Zanu-PF
    • Guruve North, Dzepasi Girovah, Zanu-PF
    • Musikavanhu, Murire Joshua, Zanu-PF
    • Mazowe West, Kazembe Kazembe, Zanu-PF
    • Mazowe South, Chasi Fortune, Zanu-PF
    • Chipinge South, Porusingazi Enock, Zanu-PF
    • Hurungwe Central, Ndiweni Dought, Zanu-PF
    • Zvimba South, Chiyangwa Phillip, Zanu-PF
    • Mhangura, Masango Chinhamo, Zanu-PF
    • Muzarabani North, Zhemu Soda, Zanu-PF
    • Rushinga, Nyabani Tendai, Zanu-PF
    • Goromonzi North, Bvute Ozias, Zanu-PF
    • Wedza North, Musabayana David Zanu-PF
    • Magunje, Kashiri Cecil, Zanu-PF
    • Nkayi North, Nyoni Sithembiso, Zanu-PF
    • Chegutu West, Nduna Dexter, Zanu-PF
    • Zvimba North, Chombo Marian, Zanu-PF
    • Zvimba East, Tungamirai Tawanda, Zanu-PF
    • Mazowe North, Mugweni Campion, Zanu-PF
    • Pelandaba, Mpopoma-Moyo Charles, MDC Alliance
    • Sunningdale, Kankuni Winnie, MDC Alliance
    • Bulawayo East, Nyoni Ilos, MDC Alliance
    • Mt Pleasant, Banda Samuel, MDC Alliance
    • Magwegwe, Ndebele Anele, MDC Alliance
    • Southerton, Moyo Peter, MDC Alliance
    • Glen View North, Dinar Kennedy, MDC Alliance
    • Kuwadzana West, Mushayi Mirriam, MDC Alliance
    • Bulawayo Central, Watson Nicola Jane, MDC Alliance
    • Lobengula, Banda Gift, MDC Alliance
    • Mabvuku-Tafara, Chidakwa James, MDC Aliance
    • Kuwadzana East, Hwende Chalton, MDC Alliance
    • Highfield East, Murai Erick, MDC Alliance
    • Highfield West, Chidziva Happymore, MDC Alliance
    • Dzivarasekwa, Mushoriwa Edwin, MDC Alliance
    • Seke, Kashambe Munyaradzi, Zanu-PF
    • Chakari, Nkani Andrew, Zanu-PF